Northern Eurasia Finals

Schedule

St. Petersburg

All events will take place at History Park "Russia - My History", Basseynaya str, 32b1.

Map showing History Park location.

Friday, November 29, 2019
9:00 - 14:00RegistrationHistory Park «Russia – My History»
14:00 - 15:00Opening CeremonyHistory Park «Russia – My History»
17:00 - 17:30About startups and fails (Sergey Belov, MegaFon)History Park «Russia – My History»
17:30 - 18:00Algo trading: struggling for microseconds (Vyacheslav Grigoriev, Deutsche Bank)History Park «Russia – My History»
18:30 - 21:00Quiz Game (in Russian)History Park «Russia – My History»
Saturday, November 30, 2019
9:00 - 13:00Late RegistrationHistory Park «Russia – My History»
10:00 - 15:00Russia Open High School Team Programming Contest, WatchingHistory Park «Russia – My History», Conference Hall
11:30 - 12:30Talk from SberbankHistory Park «Russia – My History»
12:30 - 13:00JetBrains internships in Russia (Maria Andreeva, JetBrains)History Park «Russia – My History»
13:00 - 14:00Huawei Presentation. The evolution of development tools: what will they be? (Alexander Fedorov), How to make smartphone speak 10 languages and engineering tasks behind it (Denis Parkhomenko), Big Data & Machine Learning Challengies in Smart Cities (Stanislav Moiseev), Data reduction: deduplication and lossless compression in high performance primary storage system (Ilya Papiev)History Park «Russia – My History»
14:00 - 15:00YT: is there life beyond exabyte? (Maxim Babenko, Yandex)History Park «Russia – My History»
16:00 - 18:00Practice SessionHistory Park «Russia – My History»
19:00 - 21:00Russia Open High School Team Programming Contest Awards, WatchingHistory Park «Russia – My History», Conference Hall
Sunday, December 1, 2019
9:30 - 14:30ContestHistory Park «Russia – My History»
12:00 - 13:00Talk from MIPT (Olga Solodyannikova)History Park «Russia – My History»
13:00 - 14:00Talk from YandexHistory Park «Russia – My History»
14:00 - 15:00Talk from SberbankHistory Park «Russia – My History»
14:30 - 16:30Lunch Break
17:00 - 19:00Awards CeremonyHistory Park «Russia – My History»
19:00 - 21:00Celebration PartyHistory Park «Russia – My History»